8 Denise Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Gilmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,607 - $235,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Denise Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $210,652, approximately $137 per square foot. 8 Denise Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Lisa Lockett
Bought by
Sandra Starr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,200
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Samuel Mathieu
Bought by
Lisa Lockett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,175
Interest Rate
8.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1989
Bought by
Mathieu Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1988
Bought by
Parchman Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra Starr | $99,900 | -- | |
| Lisa Lockett | $86,500 | -- | |
| Mathieu Samuel | $61,100 | -- | |
| Parchman Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parchman Kenneth | $38,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Parchman Kenneth | $82,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $39,175 | $5,375 | $33,800 |
| 2024 | $734 | $39,175 | $5,375 | $33,800 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $39,175 | $5,375 | $33,800 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $25,525 | $2,250 | $23,275 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $25,525 | $2,250 | $23,275 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $25,525 | $2,250 | $23,275 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $25,825 | $2,250 | $23,575 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $25,150 | $2,250 | $22,900 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $25,150 | $2,250 | $22,900 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $25,150 | $2,250 | $22,900 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $25,250 | $2,250 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map