31 Park Ave Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,386,000 - $1,546,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$1,937/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Park Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,452,525, approximately $1,936 per square foot. 31 Park Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Ernandes Patricia Ann
Bought by
Erhandes Jack
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erhandes Jack | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Erhandes Jack | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,809 | $110,751 | $83,818 | $26,933 |
| 2024 | $1,809 | $108,580 | $82,175 | $26,405 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $106,452 | $80,564 | $25,888 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $104,366 | $78,985 | $25,381 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $102,321 | $77,437 | $24,884 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $99,288 | $75,141 | $24,147 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $97,342 | $73,668 | $23,674 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $93,563 | $70,808 | $22,755 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $92,159 | $69,745 | $22,414 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $90,354 | $68,379 | $21,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map