B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Barbara Tatro
WATSON REALTY CORP
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $945,000
Vintage Cottage with hardwood floors, open dining and living room, Sun Room 17x10, and screened 15x5 front porch. Enjoy siting in your tropical courtyard. Large double lot with majestic Oak Trees. Close to Historic downtown St. Augustine.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minor Grace H | $195,000 | Land Title Of America Inc | |
| Cox Debra A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minor Grace H | $97,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $195,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | Sold | $195,000 | -18.7% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2014 06/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2014 04/03/14 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,758 | $336,521 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,207 | $327,674 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,207 | $318,439 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,207 | $309,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $281,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,627 | $273,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,467 | $263,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,472 | $257,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,390 | $252,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $247,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $162,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $158,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $362 | $148,932 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Barbara Tatro
WATSON REALTY CORP
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Irene Arriola
ONE SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
(904) 669-0691
32 in this area
135 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.