31 Pine Meadows Cir Bennington, NH 03442
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $442,092
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Pine Meadows Cir, Bennington, NH 03442 and is currently estimated at $411,773, approximately $191 per square foot. 31 Pine Meadows Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Great Brook School, and Conval Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Paquette Bonnie J Est and Kenney
Bought by
Jarest Jeremy A and Jarest Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,500
Outstanding Balance
$245,813
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$165,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Paquette Thomas L
Bought by
Paquette Bonnie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Paradise John A and Paradise Brenda L
Bought by
Paquette Thomas L and Paquette Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,900
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarest Jeremy A | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Jarest Jeremy A | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Paquette Bonnie E | -- | -- | |
| Paquette Thomas L | $221,000 | -- | |
| Paquette Bonnie E | -- | -- | |
| Paquette Thomas L | $221,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarest Jeremy A | $248,500 | |
| Closed | Jarest Jeremy A | $248,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Paquette Thomas L | $198,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,779 | $212,700 | $50,800 | $161,900 |
| 2023 | $6,838 | $212,700 | $50,800 | $161,900 |
| 2022 | $6,732 | $212,700 | $50,800 | $161,900 |
| 2020 | $6,251 | $212,700 | $50,800 | $161,900 |
| 2019 | $6,153 | $212,700 | $50,800 | $161,900 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $179,600 | $40,800 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $5,547 | $179,600 | $40,800 | $138,800 |
| 2016 | $5,708 | $179,600 | $40,800 | $138,800 |
| 2015 | $5,492 | $179,600 | $40,800 | $138,800 |
| 2014 | $5,244 | $179,600 | $40,800 | $138,800 |
| 2013 | $5,367 | $211,300 | $45,800 | $165,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map