31 Powder Mill Rd Maynard, MA 01754
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $633,762
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Powder Mill Rd, Maynard, MA 01754 and is currently estimated at $542,441, approximately $322 per square foot. 31 Powder Mill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Green Meadow School, Fowler School, and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Deneen Jocelyn Dawson and Deneen Stephen P
Bought by
Tr Powder Mill Rt and Dawson Deneen Jocelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1985
Bought by
Powder Mill Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tr Powder Mill Rt | -- | -- | |
| Deneen Jocelyn Dawson | -- | -- | |
| Powder Mill Rt | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powder Mill Rt | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,941 | $445,400 | $268,900 | $176,500 |
| 2024 | $7,735 | $432,600 | $256,100 | $176,500 |
| 2023 | $7,768 | $409,500 | $244,000 | $165,500 |
| 2022 | $7,601 | $370,400 | $204,900 | $165,500 |
| 2021 | $7,306 | $362,600 | $204,900 | $157,700 |
| 2020 | $7,082 | $343,100 | $185,400 | $157,700 |
| 2019 | $6,548 | $311,200 | $177,100 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $6,158 | $272,000 | $161,000 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $5,987 | $272,000 | $161,000 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $5,780 | $272,000 | $161,000 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $6,042 | $270,800 | $153,700 | $117,100 |
| 2014 | $6,110 | $274,100 | $148,800 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map