31 Regatta Dr Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $956,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Regatta Dr, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $848,252, approximately $479 per square foot. 31 Regatta Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Sconset Village Dev T and Dacey Brian T
Bought by
Perry William F and Perry Shirley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$806,052
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry William F | $437,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry William F | $100,000 | |
| Open | Perry William F | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,470 | $826,300 | $226,000 | $600,300 |
| 2024 | $5,158 | $802,100 | $222,600 | $579,500 |
| 2023 | $4,821 | $687,700 | $212,000 | $475,700 |
| 2022 | $4,628 | $566,500 | $172,300 | $394,200 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $500,100 | $155,200 | $344,900 |
| 2020 | $4,412 | $485,400 | $149,300 | $336,100 |
| 2019 | $4,208 | $465,000 | $149,300 | $315,700 |
| 2018 | $3,979 | $446,100 | $149,300 | $296,800 |
| 2017 | $4,226 | $459,900 | $166,500 | $293,400 |
| 2016 | $4,090 | $442,600 | $166,500 | $276,100 |
| 2015 | $3,924 | $430,700 | $166,500 | $264,200 |
| 2014 | $4,012 | $427,300 | $163,800 | $263,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map