K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kathy Phair Alexander
Estimated Value: $800,920 - $839,000
This home is located at 31 Regency Dr, Bedford, NH 03110 since 01 February 2017 and is currently estimated at $820,230, approximately $315 per square foot. This property was built in 1987. 31 Regency Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mckelvie Intermediate School, Ross A. Lurgio Middle School, and Bedford High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathy Phair Alexander
License #031849 Listed on: 02/01/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathy Phair Alexander
License #031849 Listed on: 02/01/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Douglas M | $439,933 | -- | |
| Paugh Claude A | $437,500 | -- | |
| Barlotta Kenneth M | $277,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsay Douglas M | $351,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Barlotta Kenneth M | $336,792 | |
| Previous Owner | Barlotta Kenneth M | $48,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barlotta Kenneth M | $337,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barlotta Kenneth M | $340,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | $439,900 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | For Sale | $439,900 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2016 05/08/16 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/08/2016 05/08/16 | For Rent | $3,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,336 | $626,800 | $239,600 | $387,200 |
| 2024 | $9,910 | $626,800 | $239,600 | $387,200 |
| 2023 | $9,277 | $626,800 | $239,600 | $387,200 |
| 2022 | $8,425 | $478,700 | $177,500 | $301,200 |
| 2021 | $8,205 | $478,700 | $177,500 | $301,200 |
| 2020 | $7,986 | $398,900 | $129,400 | $269,500 |
| 2019 | $7,559 | $398,900 | $129,400 | $269,500 |
| 2018 | $7,556 | $370,400 | $129,400 | $241,000 |
| 2017 | $7,004 | $370,400 | $129,400 | $241,000 |
| 2016 | $7,588 | $339,200 | $103,200 | $236,000 |
| 2015 | $7,720 | $339,200 | $103,200 | $236,000 |
| 2014 | $7,632 | $339,200 | $103,200 | $236,000 |
| 2013 | $7,520 | $339,200 | $103,200 | $236,000 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kathy Phair Alexander
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Daniel Beaudry
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4644612
APN: BEDD-000028-000013-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.