31 Rich Ln Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Rich Ln, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $320,517, approximately $233 per square foot. 31 Rich Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Stafford School, Chippens Hill Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1993
Sold by
Preleski Raymond and Preleski Judith
Bought by
Usa Va
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
Sold by
Disanto John R
Bought by
Preleski Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
9.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1987
Sold by
Carpenter Dolores
Bought by
Disanto John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
10.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usa Va | $152,000 | -- | |
| Preleski Raymond | $144,000 | -- | |
| Disanto John | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Disanto John | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Disanto John | $86,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Disanto John | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Disanto John | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,931 | $116,480 | $51,380 | $65,100 |
| 2024 | $5,783 | $181,580 | $51,380 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $5,511 | $181,580 | $51,380 | $130,200 |
| 2022 | $4,752 | $123,900 | $35,700 | $88,200 |
| 2021 | $4,752 | $123,900 | $35,700 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $4,752 | $123,900 | $35,700 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $4,714 | $123,900 | $35,700 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $4,569 | $123,900 | $35,700 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $4,792 | $133,000 | $50,960 | $82,040 |
| 2016 | $4,792 | $133,000 | $50,960 | $82,040 |
| 2015 | $4,603 | $133,000 | $50,960 | $82,040 |
| 2014 | $4,603 | $133,000 | $50,960 | $82,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map