D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Daniel James Piasecki
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®
(413) 772-9767
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $562,000
Imagine waking up to the views of Barton cove on the Connecticut River or watching the sunset as you relax on the enclosed front porch. This three bedroom home is conveniently located in the Riverside neighborhood of Gill. The living room gives you space to spread with views of the river as well. The dining room has a built in cabinet and space for a good sized dining table. The kitchen cabinets have been updated since previous sale and newer stainless steel appliances. A half bathroom off of the kitchen finished the first floor. The second floor has all three bedrooms and an office space. The full bathroom is large with shower/tub and tile floors. Off the back of the house is a large storage shed with work bench and built in shelving. The lot is larger and goes up towards the back into a wooded area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS® Listed on: 03/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyde Allegra M | $471,000 | None Available | |
| Hyde Allegra M | $471,000 | None Available | |
| Carter Russell E | $173,000 | -- | |
| Carter Russell E | $173,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyde Allegra M | $241,000 | |
| Closed | Hyde Allegra M | $241,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Russell E | $113,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Russell E | $124,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Russell E | $85,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $471,000 | +19.5% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2025 03/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | For Sale | $394,000 | -- | $249 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $287,800 | $117,900 | $169,900 |
| 2024 | $4,025 | $260,000 | $110,000 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $231,900 | $100,000 | $131,900 |
| 2022 | $3,785 | $227,200 | $95,300 | $131,900 |
| 2021 | $3,892 | $225,100 | $95,300 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $222,400 | $95,300 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $3,604 | $208,800 | $95,300 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $195,200 | $95,300 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $195,200 | $95,300 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $2,902 | $172,200 | $79,100 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $2,903 | $172,300 | $79,100 | $93,200 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Daniel James Piasecki
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®
(413) 772-9767
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Scott Rebmann
5 College REALTORS® Northampton
(413) 813-7153
1 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73348806
APN: GILL-001010-000000-001080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.