31 Scotland Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Scotland Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $348,069, approximately $189 per square foot. 31 Scotland Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Mactep Inv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc Sub Tr
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Ba Davis Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Fields Troy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Macaluso Richard
Bought by
Statewide Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
I M C Mtg Co
Bought by
M A J Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,350
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mactep Inv Llc | $133,200 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $141,008 | -- | |
| Fields Troy D | $219,000 | -- | |
| Statewide Inc | $28,350 | -- | |
| M A J Inc | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fields Troy D | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | M A J Inc | $28,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $322,100 | $49,500 | $272,600 |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $289,000 | $49,500 | $239,500 |
| 2023 | $3,226 | $278,100 | $45,000 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $253,500 | $45,000 | $208,500 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $226,900 | $40,000 | $186,900 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $193,600 | $25,800 | $167,800 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $190,400 | $25,800 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $191,700 | $25,800 | $165,900 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $169,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $169,700 | $25,800 | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map