31 Shepherd Rd Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
Estimated Value: $259,099 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Shepherd Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 and is currently estimated at $335,025, approximately $328 per square foot. 31 Shepherd Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including James H. Johnson School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Stoer Michael R
Bought by
Leedy Richard F and Leedy Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leedy Richard F | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,581 | $140,000 | $47,800 | $92,200 |
| 2024 | $5,883 | $140,000 | $47,800 | $92,200 |
| 2023 | $5,883 | $140,000 | $47,800 | $92,200 |
| 2022 | $5,720 | $140,000 | $47,800 | $92,200 |
| 2021 | $5,739 | $140,000 | $47,800 | $92,200 |
| 2020 | $5,669 | $140,000 | $47,800 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $5,666 | $140,000 | $47,800 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $5,650 | $140,000 | $47,800 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $5,573 | $140,000 | $47,800 | $92,200 |
| 2016 | $5,499 | $140,000 | $47,800 | $92,200 |
| 2015 | $5,412 | $140,000 | $47,800 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | $5,352 | $140,000 | $47,800 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map