31 Swan Dr Nottingham, NH 03290
Estimated Value: $388,954 - $490,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Swan Dr, Nottingham, NH 03290 and is currently estimated at $449,989, approximately $480 per square foot. 31 Swan Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Nottingham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Hooper Catherine M Est
Bought by
Dimeglio Angelo and Dimeglio Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,565
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$400,424
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimeglio Angelo | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimeglio Angelo | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,918 | $448,300 | $256,800 | $191,500 |
| 2024 | $5,416 | $264,700 | $157,600 | $107,100 |
| 2023 | $5,675 | $264,700 | $157,600 | $107,100 |
| 2022 | $5,037 | $263,600 | $157,600 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $5,212 | $268,400 | $157,600 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $5,035 | $268,400 | $157,600 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $5,184 | $230,400 | $135,700 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $5,216 | $230,400 | $135,700 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $4,827 | $230,400 | $135,700 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $4,233 | $230,400 | $135,700 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $4,686 | $230,400 | $135,700 | $94,700 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $142,700 | $47,700 | $95,000 |
| 2013 | $3,929 | $182,300 | $87,300 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map