32 Robin Hood Dr Nottingham, NH 03290
Estimated Value: $605,345 - $682,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Robin Hood Dr, Nottingham, NH 03290 and is currently estimated at $632,836, approximately $506 per square foot. 32 Robin Hood Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Nottingham Elementary School and Live & Learn at Mast Way Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Marchetto Ret and Marchetto
Bought by
Marchetto Irt and Marchetto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Marchetto Mary T and Marchetto Donne S
Bought by
Marchetto Ret and Marchetto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Hadik Michael and Hadik Stephanie
Bought by
Mardchetto Mary and Mardchetto Donne S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,916
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Lewis Mark and Lewis Janet E
Bought by
Hadik Michael and Hadik Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Wibbe Margot
Bought by
Lewis Janet and Lewis Mark O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchetto Irt | -- | -- | |
| Marchetto Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Marchetto Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Marchetto Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Marchetto Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mardchetto Mary | $240,000 | -- | |
| Hadik Michael | $230,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Janet | $170,000 | -- | |
| Mardchetto Mary T | $240,000 | -- | |
| Hadik Michael B | $230,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Janet E | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Janet E | $173,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Janet E | $233,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,576 | $649,700 | $306,300 | $343,400 |
| 2024 | $7,783 | $380,400 | $183,200 | $197,200 |
| 2023 | $8,156 | $380,400 | $183,200 | $197,200 |
| 2022 | $7,269 | $380,400 | $183,200 | $197,200 |
| 2021 | $7,380 | $380,000 | $183,200 | $196,800 |
| 2020 | $7,552 | $380,000 | $183,200 | $196,800 |
| 2019 | $6,995 | $310,900 | $150,200 | $160,700 |
| 2018 | $7,039 | $310,900 | $150,200 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $6,526 | $311,500 | $150,200 | $161,300 |
| 2016 | $6,432 | $311,500 | $150,200 | $161,300 |
| 2015 | $6,336 | $311,500 | $150,200 | $161,300 |
| 2014 | $3,882 | $177,900 | $48,200 | $129,700 |
| 2013 | $4,773 | $221,500 | $91,800 | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map