31 Thomas Nelson Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Thomas Nelson Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $312,283, approximately $207 per square foot. 31 Thomas Nelson Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Griner Daniel
Bought by
Tobin Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,460
Outstanding Balance
$57,279
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$255,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Acree Walter
Bought by
Griner Daniel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,080
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobin Anthony | $123,000 | -- | |
| Griner Daniel W | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tobin Anthony | $125,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Griner Daniel W | $106,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,336 | $279,100 | $63,700 | $215,400 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $261,300 | $63,700 | $197,600 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $244,300 | $63,700 | $180,600 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $237,200 | $59,200 | $178,000 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $203,000 | $50,100 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $188,900 | $50,100 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $183,700 | $50,100 | $133,600 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $181,600 | $50,100 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $181,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $175,900 | $54,600 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map