31 Westfield Ln Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Westfield Ln, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $401,908, approximately $410 per square foot. 31 Westfield Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Devonshire Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Elk Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Detloff Dan J and Detloff Luann B
Bought by
Detloff Joel and Detloff Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,622
Outstanding Balance
$163,774
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Detloff Dan J and Detloff Lu Ann B
Bought by
Detloff Dan J and Detloff Luann B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Heinrich Loretta and Miles John
Bought by
Detloff Dan J and Detloff Lu Ann B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detloff Joel | $218,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Detloff Dan J | -- | -- | |
| Detloff Dan J | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Detloff Joel | $210,622 | |
| Previous Owner | Detloff Dan J | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,020 | $24,000 | $16,481 | $7,519 |
| 2024 | $7,020 | $31,023 | $15,980 | $15,043 |
| 2023 | $6,687 | $31,023 | $15,980 | $15,043 |
| 2022 | $6,687 | $31,023 | $15,980 | $15,043 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $17,374 | $12,523 | $4,851 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $17,374 | $12,523 | $4,851 |
| 2019 | $4,604 | $22,052 | $12,523 | $9,529 |
| 2018 | $5,133 | $21,800 | $12,523 | $9,277 |
| 2017 | $5,402 | $21,800 | $12,523 | $9,277 |
| 2016 | $6,814 | $24,773 | $12,523 | $12,250 |
| 2015 | $5,321 | $22,556 | $11,271 | $11,285 |
| 2014 | $5,823 | $22,556 | $11,271 | $11,285 |
| 2013 | $5,700 | $22,556 | $11,271 | $11,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map