31 Wilson Ave Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $351,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Wilson Ave, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $309,367, approximately $137 per square foot. 31 Wilson Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,959 | $260,800 | $95,900 | $164,900 |
| 2024 | $3,815 | $238,900 | $87,200 | $151,700 |
| 2023 | $3,533 | $216,600 | $83,100 | $133,500 |
| 2022 | $3,533 | $191,100 | $74,200 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $180,200 | $69,900 | $110,300 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $171,900 | $69,900 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $163,600 | $66,600 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $163,600 | $66,600 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $161,300 | $67,600 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $161,300 | $67,600 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $161,300 | $67,600 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $161,300 | $67,600 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map