5 Harrison Ave Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Harrison Ave, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $303,771, approximately $302 per square foot. 5 Harrison Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Jones Michael D
Bought by
Jones Michael D and Vella Mary F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1983
Bought by
Bush William H and Bush Arlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Bush William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bush William H | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bush William H | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $234,200 | $96,900 | $137,300 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $214,800 | $88,100 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $196,100 | $83,900 | $112,200 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $173,900 | $74,900 | $99,000 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $164,400 | $70,700 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $157,900 | $70,700 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $2,960 | $150,500 | $67,300 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $150,500 | $67,300 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $149,000 | $68,400 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $149,000 | $68,400 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $149,000 | $68,400 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $149,000 | $68,400 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map