4 Harrison Ave Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Harrison Ave, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $273,046, approximately $266 per square foot. 4 Harrison Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Farnham Carol
Bought by
Farnham David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Silan Stephen
Bought by
Farnham Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,250
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnham David | -- | -- | |
| Farnham Carol | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farnham Carol | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farnham Carol | $72,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $224,800 | $95,900 | $128,900 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $205,400 | $87,200 | $118,200 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $186,400 | $83,000 | $103,400 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $164,100 | $74,100 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $154,600 | $69,900 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $2,847 | $147,900 | $69,900 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $140,500 | $66,600 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $140,500 | $66,600 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $138,900 | $67,600 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $138,900 | $67,600 | $71,300 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $138,900 | $67,600 | $71,300 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $138,900 | $67,600 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map