31 Windstone Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Marinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,000 - $1,229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Windstone Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $980,853, approximately $517 per square foot. 31 Windstone Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mary E. Silveira Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Coleman Robert H and Coleman Candis Harberts
Bought by
Coleman Robert H and Coleman Candis H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Coleman Robert H and Coleman Candis Harberts
Bought by
Coleman Robert H and Coleman Candis Harberts
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| Coleman Robert H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,295 | $589,756 | $212,187 | $377,569 |
| 2024 | $9,957 | $578,194 | $208,027 | $370,167 |
| 2023 | $9,818 | $566,857 | $203,948 | $362,909 |
| 2022 | $9,396 | $555,744 | $199,950 | $355,794 |
| 2021 | $9,192 | $544,847 | $196,029 | $348,818 |
| 2020 | $9,115 | $539,261 | $194,019 | $345,242 |
| 2019 | $8,718 | $528,689 | $190,215 | $338,474 |
| 2018 | $8,571 | $518,324 | $186,486 | $331,838 |
| 2017 | $8,082 | $508,161 | $182,829 | $325,332 |
| 2016 | $7,894 | $498,198 | $179,245 | $318,953 |
| 2015 | $7,665 | $490,718 | $176,553 | $314,165 |
| 2014 | $7,186 | $481,104 | $173,095 | $308,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map