31 Wolfe Grade Kentfield, CA 94904
Estimated Value: $2,488,000 - $3,163,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$1,107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Wolfe Grade, Kentfield, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $2,661,047, approximately $1,106 per square foot. 31 Wolfe Grade is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Ghilotti Michael Mario and Ghilotti Dante William
Bought by
Ghilotti Dante William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Ghilotti Eva R and Ghilotti Mario M
Bought by
Ghilotti Eva R and Ghilotti Mario M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Ghilotti Mario M and Ghilotti Eva R
Bought by
Ghilotti Mario M and Ghilotti Eva R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghilotti Dante William | -- | None Available | |
| Ghilotti Eva R | -- | None Available | |
| Ghilotti Mario M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,279 | $538,251 | $223,425 | $314,826 |
| 2024 | $9,801 | $527,699 | $219,045 | $308,654 |
| 2023 | $9,571 | $517,353 | $214,750 | $302,603 |
| 2022 | $9,452 | $507,210 | $210,540 | $296,670 |
| 2021 | $9,250 | $497,254 | $206,406 | $290,848 |
| 2020 | $9,088 | $492,157 | $204,291 | $287,866 |
| 2019 | $8,608 | $482,507 | $200,285 | $282,222 |
| 2018 | $8,467 | $473,047 | $196,358 | $276,689 |
| 2017 | $7,874 | $463,774 | $192,509 | $271,265 |
| 2016 | $7,587 | $454,681 | $188,735 | $265,946 |
| 2015 | $7,422 | $447,852 | $185,900 | $261,952 |
| 2014 | $7,012 | $439,080 | $182,259 | $256,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map