Seller's Agent in 2024
Jamie Leaders
J. Leaders Realty
(402) 306-6255
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $155,275 - $193,000
Welcome to 310 1st Ave, Persia, IA - a cherished family home for over 65 years, now awaiting a new owner to create their own memories. With a little TLC and some updating, this classic home will shine like new! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and an oversized 2-car garage, this property offers all the space you need. The large yard is perfect for outdoor activities or gardening, and the home includes plenty of storage for all your belongings. Come see the potential and fall in love with the charm that's been lovingly cared for through the years!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
J. Leaders Realty License #B63469000 Listed on: 10/09/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Jamie Leaders
Hall & Welbourne Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Christopher | $158,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Casey Christopher | $158,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casey Christopher | $118,500 | |
| Closed | Casey Christopher | $118,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Sold | $158,000 | -4.2% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $114,130 | $11,250 | $102,880 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $98,170 | $11,250 | $86,920 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $98,170 | $11,250 | $86,920 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $75,849 | $11,250 | $64,599 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $75,849 | $11,250 | $64,599 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $68,011 | $11,250 | $56,761 |
| 2019 | $648 | $68,011 | $11,250 | $56,761 |
| 2018 | $658 | $46,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $658 | $46,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $664 | $46,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $664 | $41,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $620 | $41,467 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jamie Leaders
J. Leaders Realty
(402) 306-6255
85 Total Sales
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 24-1995
APN: 580002250500000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.