310 1st St Dearing, KS 67340
Estimated Value: $81,030 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 1st St, Dearing, KS 67340 and is currently estimated at $97,508, approximately $75 per square foot. 310 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Field Kindley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $7,438 | $1,053 | $6,385 |
| 2024 | $9 | $7,017 | $1,053 | $5,964 |
| 2023 | $783 | $6,620 | $1,044 | $5,576 |
| 2022 | $783 | $5,859 | $996 | $4,863 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,593 | $656 | $4,937 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,104 | $513 | $4,591 |
| 2019 | $746 | $5,198 | $393 | $4,805 |
| 2018 | $710 | $4,988 | $412 | $4,576 |
| 2017 | $762 | $5,482 | $412 | $5,070 |
| 2016 | $811 | $5,596 | $296 | $5,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,653 | $177 | $5,476 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,620 | $177 | $5,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map