310 2nd St Dearing, KS 67340
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $88,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 2nd St, Dearing, KS 67340 and is currently estimated at $75,196, approximately $80 per square foot. 310 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Field Kindley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $6,551 | $1,217 | $5,334 |
| 2024 | $8 | $6,180 | $1,218 | $4,962 |
| 2023 | $614 | $5,831 | $1,209 | $4,622 |
| 2022 | $614 | $4,726 | $1,137 | $3,589 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,163 | $815 | $3,348 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,646 | $587 | $3,059 |
| 2019 | $627 | $4,419 | $451 | $3,968 |
| 2018 | $623 | $4,415 | $484 | $3,931 |
| 2017 | $603 | $4,404 | $484 | $3,920 |
| 2016 | $676 | $4,715 | $368 | $4,347 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,072 | $225 | $4,847 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,042 | $225 | $4,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map