310 2nd St SW Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $254,950
About This Home
This home is located at 310 2nd St SW, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $241,988, approximately $232 per square foot. 310 2nd St SW is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Glynn | $245,000 | Rochester Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Boe Lyle | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Haley Jolene | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Dittel Kathleen Kathleen | $110,000 | -- | |
| Dittel Kathleen A | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Lanco Investments Lllp | $75,260 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady Glynn | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Boe Lyle | $166,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Dittel Kathleen Kathleen | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dittel Kathleen A | $103,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $219,900 | $38,300 | $181,600 |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $209,200 | $38,300 | $170,900 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $207,200 | $38,300 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $189,300 | $29,700 | $159,600 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $158,000 | $29,700 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $149,700 | $29,700 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $131,300 | $25,500 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $116,300 | $25,500 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $102,500 | $21,200 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,540 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 160 Orchard Manor Dr SE
- 300 5th St SW
- 420 5th St SW
- 505 4th St SE
- 465 8th St SW
- 530 2nd Ave NW
- 640 2nd Ave NW
- 105 10th St NW
- 720 4th Ave NW
- 53022 253rd Ave
- 685 1st St SE
- 655 1st St SE
- 675 1st St SE
- 720 Riverwood Ct
- 25 2nd St NE
- 145 Rolling Hills Dr
- 135 1st Ave NW
- TBD Industrial Dr SE
- 240 Main St W
- 57618 205th Ave
- 325 2nd St SW
- 335 2nd St SW
- 315 2nd St SW
- 310 1st St SW
- 330 330 1st-Street-sw
- 330 1st St SW
- 345 2nd St SW
- 330 2nd St SW
- 340 2nd St SW
- 340 1st St SW
- 350 2nd St SW
- 355 2nd St SW
- 355 355 2nd-Street-sw
- 350 1st St SW
- 360 2nd St SW
- 360 360 2nd-Street-sw
- 335 3rd St SW
- 325 3rd St SW
- 110 4th Ave SW
- 345 3rd St SW
Ask me questions while you tour the home.