310 7th St Spencer, SD 57374
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 7th St, Spencer, SD 57374 and is currently estimated at $104,000, approximately $87 per square foot. 310 7th St is a home with nearby schools including McCook Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Thomas Kristia K
Bought by
Franke Kimberly F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franke Kimberly F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $36,087 | $1,387 | $34,700 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $36,087 | $1,387 | $34,700 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $30,700 | $1,100 | $29,600 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $30,700 | $1,100 | $29,600 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $30,700 | $1,100 | $29,600 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $30,700 | $1,100 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $30,700 | $1,100 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10 | $10,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $410 | $10,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,038 | $459 | $9,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map