Seller's Agent in 2014
Kim Alden
Compass
(847) 254-5757
1 in this area
1,544 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $231,000
Great bungalow styled 1.5 story home. Large enclosed porch, Hard wood flooring through out, and full basement with lots of storage space. Purchase with as little as 5% down. Homepath and Homepath renovation Financing options available. Close by May 31, 2014 and request up to 3.5% of the final sales price to be used as closing cost assistance! Restrictions apply.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Infante Luz I | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Belrichard Robert C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Belrichard Robert C | $80,000 | Mid America Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Infante Luz I | $67,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Belrichard Robert C | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belrichard Robert C | $73,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | Sold | $71,400 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2014 03/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2014 03/05/14 | For Sale | $71,400 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,535 | $52,168 | $14,313 | $37,855 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $47,130 | $12,931 | $34,199 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $42,975 | $11,791 | $31,184 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $40,179 | $11,024 | $29,155 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $38,357 | $10,524 | $27,833 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $36,538 | $10,025 | $26,513 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $33,448 | $9,444 | $24,004 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $31,620 | $8,928 | $22,692 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $29,335 | $8,283 | $21,052 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,888 | $7,592 | $19,296 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,556 | $7,498 | $19,058 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,257 | $7,696 | $19,561 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kim Alden
Compass
(847) 254-5757
1 in this area
1,544 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Esther Zamudio
Zamudio Realty Group
(847) 508-7500
20 in this area
587 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08550112
APN: 06-23-280-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.