Estimated Value: $208,000 - $242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Bowen Ct, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $226,672, approximately $219 per square foot. 431 Bowen Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Huff Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Bancroft Gary
Bought by
Ocean Blue Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Blue Properties Llc | $105,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,338 | $57,709 | $10,716 | $46,993 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $52,136 | $9,681 | $42,455 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $47,539 | $8,827 | $38,712 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $44,446 | $8,253 | $36,193 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $40,786 | $7,879 | $32,907 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $38,851 | $7,505 | $31,346 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $34,145 | $7,070 | $27,075 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $32,280 | $6,684 | $25,596 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $29,947 | $6,201 | $23,746 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,449 | $5,684 | $21,765 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,110 | $5,614 | $21,496 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,719 | $5,762 | $25,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map