310 Apollo Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Apollo Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $264,219, approximately $219 per square foot. 310 Apollo Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $239,300 | $70,000 | $169,300 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $218,800 | $70,000 | $148,800 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $200,600 | $65,000 | $135,600 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $183,600 | $55,000 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $130 | $153,200 | $50,000 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $144,500 | $50,000 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $140,700 | $50,000 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $94 | $140,300 | $50,000 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $529 | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $138,500 | $50,000 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map