310 Benham Ct Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Benham Ct, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $374,392, approximately $221 per square foot. 310 Benham Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Piggott Ayrwanda L and Watson Ayrwanda L
Bought by
Watson Ayrwanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,765
Outstanding Balance
$161,834
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Christopher W
Bought by
Piggott Ayrwanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,920
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Christopher W and Johnson Michelle
Bought by
Johnson Christopher W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Ayrwanda L | -- | None Available | |
| Piggott Ayrwanda L | $254,900 | None Available | |
| Johnson Christopher W | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Christopher W | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Ayrwanda L | $235,765 | |
| Closed | Piggott Ayrwanda L | $203,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Christopher W | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,199 | $379,500 | $66,200 | $313,300 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $78,800 | $8,300 | $70,500 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $78,800 | $8,300 | $70,500 |
| 2022 | $3,349 | $78,800 | $8,300 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $3,277 | $78,800 | $8,300 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $78,800 | $8,300 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $78,800 | $8,300 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $78,800 | $8,300 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $78,800 | $8,300 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $78,800 | $8,300 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $78,800 | $8,300 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $78,800 | $8,300 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map