310 Benton St W Cologne, MN 55322
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $311,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
711
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Benton St W, Cologne, MN 55322 and is currently estimated at $259,568, approximately $365 per square foot. 310 Benton St W is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Hardy Patrick James
Bought by
Fernholz Jonathan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,950
Outstanding Balance
$49,313
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,255
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernholz Jonathan P | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernholz Jonathan P | $73,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,196 | $201,100 | $85,000 | $116,100 |
| 2025 | $2,196 | $187,800 | $80,000 | $107,800 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $178,500 | $75,000 | $103,500 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $169,200 | $75,000 | $94,200 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $174,500 | $70,000 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $129,000 | $54,300 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $129,900 | $54,300 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $123,700 | $51,700 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $123,700 | $51,700 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $712 | $113,500 | $45,500 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $708 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $684 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $684 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map