310 Bickett Ln Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $348,971
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,581
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Bickett Ln, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $323,243, approximately $125 per square foot. 310 Bickett Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ginger McNabb Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Meyer Bradley K and Meyer Nancy C
Bought by
Tubb Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,900
Outstanding Balance
$59,458
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$263,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Robert E and Johnson Terry L
Bought by
Meyer Bradley K and Meyer Nancy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tubb Teresa | -- | American Title Company | |
| Meyer Bradley K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tubb Teresa | $146,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Bradley K | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,361 | $307,151 | $89,010 | $218,141 |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $291,934 | $77,884 | $214,050 |
| 2023 | $4,361 | $286,934 | $61,565 | $225,369 |
| 2022 | $5,054 | $252,908 | $34,862 | $218,046 |
| 2021 | $4,501 | $222,561 | $34,862 | $187,699 |
| 2020 | $4,383 | $191,494 | $34,862 | $156,632 |
| 2019 | $4,567 | $191,494 | $34,862 | $156,632 |
| 2018 | $5,192 | $196,932 | $34,862 | $162,070 |
| 2017 | $4,583 | $196,932 | $34,862 | $162,070 |
| 2016 | $4,166 | $177,064 | $34,862 | $142,202 |
| 2015 | $3,387 | $177,064 | $34,862 | $142,202 |
| 2014 | $3,387 | $170,175 | $34,862 | $135,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map