310 Chestnut St Anaconda, MT 59711
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Chestnut St, Anaconda, MT 59711 and is currently estimated at $126,591, approximately $152 per square foot. 310 Chestnut St is a home located in Deer Lodge County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Fred Moodry Intermediate School, and Anaconda Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Leese Ralph
Bought by
Redeeming Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,199
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$108,392
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redeeming Homes Llc | -- | Closeline Settlements | |
| Redeeming Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Redeeming Homes Llc | -- | Closeline Settlements |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redeeming Homes Llc | $20,000 | |