505 E 3rd St Anaconda, MT 59711
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $264,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
627
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E 3rd St, Anaconda, MT 59711 and is currently estimated at $219,280, approximately $349 per square foot. 505 E 3rd St is a home located in Deer Lodge County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Fred Moodry Intermediate School, and Anaconda Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Perez Christina
Bought by
Stability Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Opportunity Knocks Re Llc
Bought by
Perez Christina and Rodriguez Mark
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stability Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Perez Christina | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $268,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $188,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $149,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $96,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $96,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $83,148 | $0 | $0 |