310 Craft Rd Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $421,533 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Craft Rd, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $457,633, approximately $184 per square foot. 310 Craft Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Brooker Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Hunt Marion J
Bought by
Muffie Marian J and Muffie Brett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muffie Marian J | $30,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $137,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $133,703 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $129,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $126,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $122,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $120,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $117,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $115,756 | $0 | $0 |