310 E 3rd St Cushing, OK 74023
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This two-bedroom, one-bath rental home features hardwood floors and spacious living areas. It has a large yard, perfect for outdoor activities, and a two-car garage with additional shop space for storage or hobbies. Kitchen has lots of storage space. The home offers comfortable, open living and is ready for move-in soon. An application must be completed before a showing will be scheduled for more details. Please contact the manager via text only.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Off Market | $815 | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Rent | $815 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $5,386 | $434 | $4,952 |
| 2024 | $456 | $5,386 | $434 | $4,952 |
| 2023 | $456 | $5,130 | $258 | $4,872 |
| 2022 | $416 | $4,885 | $294 | $4,591 |
| 2021 | $386 | $4,653 | $306 | $4,347 |
| 2020 | $363 | $4,431 | $276 | $4,155 |
| 2019 | $361 | $4,221 | $460 | $3,761 |
| 2018 | $333 | $4,020 | $438 | $3,582 |
| 2017 | $315 | $3,828 | $455 | $3,373 |
| 2016 | $308 | $3,646 | $442 | $3,204 |
| 2015 | $301 | $3,473 | $430 | $3,043 |
| 2014 | $285 | $3,307 | $430 | $2,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map