310 E 3rd St Lansdale, PA 19446
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $430,528
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E 3rd St, Lansdale, PA 19446 and is currently estimated at $414,382, approximately $215 per square foot. 310 E 3rd St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Knapp Elementary School, Penndale Middle School, and North Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1991
Bought by
Plush Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plush Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,953 | $117,730 | $43,140 | $74,590 |
| 2024 | $4,953 | $117,730 | $43,140 | $74,590 |
| 2023 | $4,633 | $117,730 | $43,140 | $74,590 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $117,730 | $43,140 | $74,590 |
| 2021 | $4,303 | $117,730 | $43,140 | $74,590 |
| 2020 | $4,173 | $117,730 | $43,140 | $74,590 |
| 2019 | $4,104 | $117,730 | $43,140 | $74,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map