310 E Becknell Ave Sublette, KS 67877
Estimated Value: $98,539 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E Becknell Ave, Sublette, KS 67877 and is currently estimated at $129,385, approximately $75 per square foot. 310 E Becknell Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sublette Elementary School, Sublette Middle School, and Sublette High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $7,050 | $564 | $6,486 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $7,451 | $589 | $6,862 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $6,912 | $589 | $6,323 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $5,980 | $506 | $5,474 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $5,979 | $414 | $5,565 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $5,624 | $414 | $5,210 |
| 2018 | $996 | $5,499 | $414 | $5,085 |
| 2017 | $996 | $5,486 | $414 | $5,072 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $5,474 | $414 | $5,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,497 | $414 | $5,083 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,900 | $390 | $4,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map