310 E Central Ave Bluffton, IN 46714
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E Central Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714 and is currently estimated at $164,845, approximately $145 per square foot. 310 E Central Ave is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Bluffton-Harrison Elementary School, Bluffton-Harrison Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Alice Geisel Lorene
Bought by
Runion Wendy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runion Wendy J | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $162,000 | $19,800 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $962 | $140,800 | $19,800 | $121,000 |
| 2023 | $836 | $129,600 | $19,800 | $109,800 |
| 2022 | $650 | $112,200 | $12,200 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $547 | $100,700 | $12,200 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $381 | $93,300 | $10,600 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $410 | $89,600 | $10,600 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $269 | $75,200 | $10,600 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $75,100 | $10,600 | $64,500 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $80,300 | $10,100 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | $245 | $74,600 | $9,300 | $65,300 |
| 2013 | $172 | $72,900 | $9,000 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map