310 E College St Oberlin, OH 44074
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $244,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E College St, Oberlin, OH 44074 and is currently estimated at $192,740, approximately $116 per square foot. 310 E College St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Oberlin Elementary School, Prospect Elementary School, and Langston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Smith Robert N
Bought by
Dawe Joan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Robert G Smith
Bought by
Smith Robert N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Robert G Smith
Bought by
Smith Robert N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawe Joan L | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Robert N | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Robert N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,145 | $61,989 | $8,593 | $53,396 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $45,199 | $6,482 | $38,717 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $45,199 | $6,482 | $38,717 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $45,199 | $6,482 | $38,717 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $38,280 | $5,490 | $32,790 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $38,280 | $5,490 | $32,790 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $38,280 | $5,490 | $32,790 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $37,650 | $7,590 | $30,060 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $37,650 | $7,590 | $30,060 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $37,650 | $7,590 | $30,060 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $35,520 | $7,160 | $28,360 |
| 2013 | $1,986 | $35,520 | $7,160 | $28,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map