310 E Kennedy St Algona, IA 50511
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $81,958
Studio
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E Kennedy St, Algona, IA 50511 and is currently estimated at $66,990, approximately $50 per square foot. 310 E Kennedy St is a home with nearby schools including Bertha Godfrey Elementary School, Lucia Wallace Elementary School, and Bryant Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
T L C Llc
Bought by
Perry Adam J and Perry Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Simonson Simon C and Simonson Nancy B
Bought by
T L C Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Adam J | $34,000 | None Available | |
| T L C Llc | $19,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perry Adam J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $35,211 | $16,500 | $18,711 |
| 2024 | $520 | $30,741 | $14,850 | $15,891 |
| 2023 | $630 | $30,741 | $14,850 | $15,891 |
| 2022 | $580 | $34,037 | $14,850 | $19,187 |
| 2021 | $650 | $31,264 | $14,850 | $16,414 |
| 2020 | $630 | $34,028 | $14,850 | $19,178 |
| 2019 | $646 | $34,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $604 | $34,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $580 | $32,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $564 | $32,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $546 | $30,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,221 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map