310 E Mccune St Roswell, NM 88203
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E Mccune St, Roswell, NM 88203 and is currently estimated at $177,921, approximately $78 per square foot. 310 E Mccune St is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Pecos Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Roswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Salinas Joe and Salinas Joseph
Bought by
Salinas Joe L and Salinas Glenda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Joe L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $786 | $30,061 | $1,094 | $28,967 |
| 2025 | $771 | $29,185 | $1,045 | $28,140 |
| 2024 | $771 | $28,335 | $1,002 | $27,333 |
| 2023 | $772 | $27,510 | $965 | $26,545 |
| 2022 | $743 | $26,709 | $850 | $25,859 |
| 2021 | $737 | $25,931 | $759 | $25,172 |
| 2020 | $716 | $25,177 | $664 | $24,513 |
| 2019 | $656 | $23,124 | $565 | $22,559 |
| 2018 | $636 | $22,450 | $564 | $21,886 |
| 2017 | $612 | $21,797 | $564 | $21,233 |
| 2016 | $588 | $21,162 | $564 | $20,598 |
| 2015 | $628 | $20,546 | $564 | $19,982 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $17,494 | $563 | $16,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map