312 E Mccune St Roswell, NM 88203
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,499
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Mccune St, Roswell, NM 88203 and is currently estimated at $137,929, approximately $92 per square foot. 312 E Mccune St is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Pecos Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Roswell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $335 | $23,417 | $1,601 | $21,816 |
| 2025 | $460 | $22,736 | $1,588 | $21,148 |
| 2024 | $457 | $22,074 | $1,576 | $20,498 |
| 2023 | $457 | $21,431 | $1,567 | $19,864 |
| 2022 | $436 | $20,807 | $1,192 | $19,615 |
| 2021 | $428 | $20,201 | $1,018 | $19,183 |
| 2020 | $411 | $19,613 | $815 | $18,798 |
| 2019 | $384 | $18,694 | $565 | $18,129 |
| 2018 | $368 | $18,150 | $565 | $17,585 |
| 2017 | $350 | $17,621 | $564 | $17,057 |
| 2016 | $233 | $13,554 | $564 | $12,990 |
| 2015 | $243 | $13,159 | $564 | $12,595 |
| 2014 | $463 | $12,777 | $564 | $12,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map