310 E Morningside St Long Beach, CA 90805
Addams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 E Morningside St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $661,476, approximately $613 per square foot. 310 E Morningside St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Mojarro David and Mojarro Maria
Bought by
Mojarro David and Mojarro Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Family Trust Mojarro David And Maria Trs Moja
Bought by
Mojarro David and Mojarro Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Sold by
Mojarro David and Mojarro Maria
Bought by
Mojarro David and Mojarro Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Yim Keith D and Yim Kerri G
Bought by
Mojarro David and Mojarro Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mojarro David | -- | -- | |
| Mojarro David | -- | United Title Company | |
| Mojarro David | -- | -- | |
| Mojarro David | $125,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mojarro David | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Mojarro David | $128,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mojarro David | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $229,543 | $136,296 | $93,247 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $225,043 | $133,624 | $91,419 |
| 2023 | $3,046 | $220,631 | $131,004 | $89,627 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $216,306 | $128,436 | $87,870 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $212,066 | $125,918 | $86,148 |
| 2019 | $2,761 | $205,778 | $122,184 | $83,594 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $201,744 | $119,789 | $81,955 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $193,913 | $115,139 | $78,774 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $191,001 | $113,410 | $77,591 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $187,261 | $111,189 | $76,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map