310 Eastern Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15215
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Eastern Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 and is currently estimated at $468,134, approximately $195 per square foot. 310 Eastern Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Fox Chapel Area High School, Catalyst Academy Charter School, and Christ The Divine Teacher Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Botta Samuel A
Bought by
Minich Wayne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,382
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Botta Samuel A
Bought by
Botta Samuel A and Botta Carolyn R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minich Wayne L | $179,000 | -- | |
| Botta Samuel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minich Wayne L | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,036 | $208,000 | $78,500 | $129,500 |
| 2024 | $7,036 | $208,000 | $78,500 | $129,500 |
| 2023 | $6,660 | $208,000 | $78,500 | $129,500 |
| 2022 | $6,597 | $208,000 | $78,500 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $6,542 | $208,000 | $78,500 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $6,482 | $208,000 | $78,500 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $6,482 | $208,000 | $78,500 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $6,151 | $208,000 | $78,500 | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map