310 Gallager St Morgan, MN 56266
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,193
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Gallager St, Morgan, MN 56266 and is currently estimated at $157,271. 310 Gallager St is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Mountain Elementary School, Cedar Mountain Secondary School, and St Michael's School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $162,600 | $4,100 | $158,500 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $163,100 | $4,100 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $135,700 | $4,100 | $131,600 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $109,800 | $4,100 | $105,700 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $96,800 | $4,500 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $93,300 | $4,600 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $87,100 | $4,600 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $86,900 | $4,600 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map