312 Gallager St Morgan, MN 56266
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,017
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Gallager St, Morgan, MN 56266 and is currently estimated at $143,316. 312 Gallager St is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Mountain Elementary School, Cedar Mountain Secondary School, and St Michael's School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $139,000 | $3,900 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $139,000 | $3,900 | $135,100 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $115,700 | $3,900 | $111,800 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $92,700 | $3,900 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $74,000 | $4,300 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $71,400 | $4,500 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $66,000 | $4,500 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $804 | $65,800 | $4,500 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $822 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map