310 Grace Ct Gonzales, CA 93926
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $634,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Grace Ct, Gonzales, CA 93926 and is currently estimated at $588,845, approximately $379 per square foot. 310 Grace Ct is a home with nearby schools including La Gloria Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Gonzales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Arroyo Carlos and Arroyo Ana Lilia
Bought by
Arroyo Carlos and Arroyo Ana Lilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Martinez Enrique T and Martinez Marcela
Bought by
Arroyo Carlos and Arroyo Ana Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,775
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Martinez Enrique T
Bought by
Martinez Enrique T and Martinez Marcela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,650
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Carlos | -- | First American Title | |
| Arroyo Carlos | $114,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Martinez Enrique T | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Carlos | $108,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Enrique T | $94,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $259,173 | $71,843 | $187,330 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $254,092 | $70,435 | $183,657 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $249,110 | $69,054 | $180,056 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $244,226 | $67,700 | $176,526 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $239,438 | $66,373 | $173,065 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $236,984 | $65,693 | $171,291 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $232,338 | $64,405 | $167,933 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $227,784 | $63,143 | $164,641 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $223,318 | $61,905 | $161,413 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $218,941 | $60,692 | $158,249 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,653 | $59,781 | $155,872 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,429 | $58,610 | $152,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map