310 Harless Rd Corryton, TN 37721
Plainview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,378 - $360,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Harless Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 and is currently estimated at $300,595, approximately $260 per square foot. 310 Harless Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Luttrell Elementary School, Union County High School, and H Maynard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1988
Bought by
Beeler Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1988
Bought by
Beeler Vicki L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beeler Vicki L | -- | -- | |
| Beeler Vicki L | -- | -- | |
| Beeler Vicki L | $49,800 | -- | |
| Beeler Vicki L | $49,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $40,550 | $12,125 | $28,425 |
| 2024 | $770 | $40,550 | $12,125 | $28,425 |
| 2023 | $770 | $40,550 | $12,125 | $28,425 |
| 2022 | $645 | $40,550 | $12,125 | $28,425 |
| 2021 | $594 | $27,750 | $8,425 | $19,325 |
| 2020 | $594 | $27,750 | $8,425 | $19,325 |
| 2019 | $594 | $27,750 | $8,425 | $19,325 |
| 2018 | $594 | $27,750 | $8,425 | $19,325 |
| 2017 | $594 | $27,750 | $8,425 | $19,325 |
| 2016 | $655 | $30,175 | $13,500 | $16,675 |
| 2015 | $655 | $30,175 | $13,500 | $16,675 |
| 2014 | $540 | $30,185 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map