310 Harrison St Saint Joseph, TN 38481
Estimated Value: $125,465 - $176,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Harrison St, Saint Joseph, TN 38481 and is currently estimated at $155,616, approximately $132 per square foot. 310 Harrison St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including South Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrenceburg Public Elementary School, and Ingram Sowell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1992
Bought by
Perry Rona L and Charlotte Joan Perry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1988
Bought by
Perry Dorcas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1971
Bought by
Richardson Annie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Rona L | $27,000 | -- | |
| Perry Dorcas L | -- | -- | |
| Richardson Annie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,475 | $1,250 | $27,225 |
| 2024 | $704 | $28,475 | $1,250 | $27,225 |
| 2023 | $704 | $28,475 | $1,250 | $27,225 |
| 2022 | $704 | $28,475 | $1,250 | $27,225 |
| 2021 | $537 | $14,575 | $1,250 | $13,325 |
| 2020 | $537 | $14,575 | $1,250 | $13,325 |
| 2019 | $537 | $14,575 | $1,250 | $13,325 |
| 2018 | $537 | $14,575 | $1,250 | $13,325 |
| 2017 | $537 | $14,575 | $1,250 | $13,325 |
| 2016 | $539 | $14,575 | $1,250 | $13,325 |
| 2015 | $507 | $14,575 | $1,250 | $13,325 |
| 2014 | $490 | $14,100 | $1,250 | $12,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map