316 School St Saint Joseph, TN 38481
Estimated Value: $119,411 - $182,000
Studio
2
Baths
970
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 School St, Saint Joseph, TN 38481 and is currently estimated at $154,603, approximately $159 per square foot. 316 School St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including South Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrenceburg Public Elementary School, and Ingram Sowell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Pennington Inez Estate Eta
Bought by
Keith Pennington Danny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1993
Bought by
Pennington Inez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1992
Bought by
Blazier Betty Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1992
Bought by
Blazier Betty Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1992
Bought by
Blazier Betty Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1988
Bought by
Roberson Joey W and Roberson Margaret
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Pennington Danny | $45,000 | -- | |
| Pennington Inez | $31,000 | -- | |
| Blazier Betty Jo | $30,000 | -- | |
| Blazier Betty Jo | -- | -- | |
| Blazier Betty Jo | -- | -- | |
| Roberson Joey W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,050 | $2,100 | $21,950 |
| 2024 | $596 | $24,050 | $2,100 | $21,950 |
| 2023 | $596 | $24,050 | $2,100 | $21,950 |
| 2022 | $596 | $24,050 | $2,100 | $21,950 |
| 2021 | $420 | $11,400 | $2,025 | $9,375 |
| 2020 | $420 | $11,400 | $2,025 | $9,375 |
| 2019 | $420 | $11,400 | $2,025 | $9,375 |
| 2018 | $420 | $11,400 | $2,025 | $9,375 |
| 2017 | $420 | $11,400 | $2,025 | $9,375 |
| 2016 | $421 | $11,400 | $2,025 | $9,375 |
| 2015 | $397 | $11,400 | $2,025 | $9,375 |
| 2014 | $413 | $11,875 | $2,025 | $9,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map